Signal Processing Systems: Design and Implementation (SPS) Technical Committee

Chair


Zhiyi Yu (Dec/2019***), Sun Yat-Sen University (China)
WEB: http://seit.sysu.edu.cn/teacher/127



Vice-Chair

  • Hiroshi Tsutsui (Dec/2020***), Kyoto university (Japan)

Secretary

  • Jia-Ching Wang (Dec/2020***), National Central University (Taiwan)

Mentor

  • Akinori Nishihara (Dec/2017), Tokyo Institute of Technology (Japan)

Past-Chair

  • Takeshi Ikenaga (Dec/2017), Waseda University (Japan)
  • Gwo Giun Lee (Dec/2020), National Cheng-Kung University (Taiwan)
  • Jiun-In Guo (Dec/2020), National Chiao-Tung University (Taiwan)

Members

  • Trio Adiono (Dec/2019**), Institut Teknologi Bandung (Indonesia)
  • Wen-Huang Cheng (Dec/2020**), Research Center for Information Technology Innovation, Academia Sinica (Taiwan)
  • Namik Cho (Dec/2020***), Seoul National University (Korea)
  • Woon-Seng Gan (Dec/2019**), Nanyang Technology University (Singapore)
  • Min-Chun Hu (Dec/2020*), National Cheng Kung University (Taiwan)
  • Li-Wei Kang ((Dec/2019**), National Yunlin University of Science and Technology (Taiwan)
  • Sunwoo Kim (Dec/2020**), Hanyang University (Korea)
  • Zhengguo Li (Dec/2020***), Institute for Infocomm Research of Singapore (Singapore)
  • Zhenyu Liu (Dec/2019***), Tsinghua University (China)
  • Liang Liu (Dec/2020***), Lund University (Sweden)
  • Takao Onoye (Dec/2019**), Osaka University (Japan)
  • Hongbin Sun (Dec/2020***), Xi'an Jiaotong University (China)
  • Thuong Le-Tien (Dec/2019**), Hochiminh City University of Technology (Vietnam)
  • Pei-Yun Tsai (Dec/2020**), National Central University (Taiwan)
  • Yi-Shin Tung (Dec/2019**), MStar Semiconductor, Inc. (Taiwan)
  • Tai-Ping Wang (Dec/2020**), Deputy Technical Manager, ASE (Taiwan)
  • Minoru Okada (Dec/2018*), Nara Institute of Science and Technology (Japan)
  • Hwann-Tzong Chen (Dec/2018*), National Tsing Hua University (Taiwan)
  • Yu-Shuen Wang (Dec/2018*), National Chiao Tung University (Taiwan)
  • Shouyi Yin (Dec/2019*), Tsing Hua University (China)
  • Yang Jun (Dec/2019*), Southeast University (China)
  • Shih-Lun Chen (Dec/2019*), Chung Yuan University (Taiwan)
  • Wong Lai Kuan (Dec/2019*), Multimedia University (Malaysia)
  • Somsak Choomchuay (Dec/2019**), King Mongkut's Institute of Technology Ladkrabang (Thailand)
  • Jun Han (Dec/2021*), Fudan University (China)
  • Hakaru Tamukoh (Dec/2021*), Kyushu Institute of Technology (Japan)
  • Youyao Liu (Dec/2021*), Xi'an University of Posts & Telecommunications (China)

*First-term member
**Second-term member

My APSIPA Join Us Membership Renewal